Home SCOTT PITTA v. HARVARD PILGRIM HEALTH CARE
[…] Id. at 138.

The allowance of the motion to dismiss is reversed. The case is returned to the Brockton District Court for trial.


FOOTNOTES

[Note 1] The Honorable Jane D. Prince participated in the hearing and post-hearing conference of this case before accepting an appointment to the Appellate Division, Northern District. She was recalled to join in this opinion by the Presiding Justice of the Appellate Division, Southern District, pursuant to G.L. c. 231, § 108 ("The presiding justice of any appellate division may call upon a justice of any other appellate division to serve in his division. . . .").