Home REBECCA R. YOUNG vs. ROBERT C. ORDUNG and PATRICIA H. ORDUNG
[…] [Note 17] As such, I find that Defendants have established a prescriptive right to park on Disputed Area A. [Note 18] The parties shall prepare and record a plan to define the boundaries of Disputed Area A, consistent with the plan attached to this Decision as Exhibit 1.

Trespass

Plaintiff alleges that Defendants have trespassed on Plaintiff’s Property by parking on the Disputed Area. Pursuant to G. L. c. 185, § 1(o), the Land Court has exclusive jurisdiction over “[c]ivil actions of trespass to real estate involving title to real estate.” Because the case at bar involves a dispute as to both title and rights in the Disputed Area, this court has jurisdiction to hear the trespass claim.

“A trespass . . . requires an unprivileged, intentional intrusion on the land of another.” Wellesley Hills Realty Trust v.