RANDALL, C. J.
[…] The jurisdictional counter part of this provision is Chapter 185, §1 (j 1/2) which confers jurisdiction on this Court over:
"Petitions under section 14A of Chapter 240 to determine the validity and extent of municipal zoning ordinances, by-laws and regulations." [Note 1] (Emphasis added)
Defendant alleges that the Court lacks jurisdiction to hear this case. Although the Defendant has made no specific allegations as to why the Court lacks jurisdiction it is presumedly because of either the language of c. 240, §14A or the recent cases of Neuhaus v.