MISC 12-473716
[…] [Note 2] Section 15 provides, in pertinent part “The decision of the board shall be made within one hundred days after the filing of an appeal, application or petition . . . Failure by the board to act within said one hundred days . . . shall be deemed to be the grant of the appeal, application or petition.”