MISC 14-485381
[…] Thus, I reverse the order of the arguments raised by the parties and address constructive approval first.

I. Constructive Approval

GBD claims that it received constructive approval of the GBD Application to build a single- family dwelling on Lot 2 by virtue of the ZBA’s failure to act within one hundred days of GBD’s filing of the ZBA Appeal. G.L. c. 40A, §15 (“Failure by the board to act within said one hundred days . . . shall be deemed to be the grant of the appeal, application or petition.”).