SANDS, J.
[…] Now, they seem to imply that it should not be allowed in the first place.
[Note 40] In this regard, it is helpful to note that the ZBA Decisions specifically acknowledge that "the requested use will not subject the neighborhood to health, fire safety hazards, nor will overload the water, drainage or sewer system and the Special Permit Checklist been 'signed-off' by all the City departments."
[Note 41] G.L. c 231, § 6F states in pertinent part, as follows: "Upon motion of any party in any civil action in which a finding, verdict, decision, award, order or judgment has been made by a judge or justice or by a jury, auditor, master or other finder of fact, the court may determine, after a hearing, as a separate and distinct finding, that all or substantially all of the claims, defenses, setoffs or counterclaims, whether of a factual, legal or mixed nature, made by any party who was represented by counsel during most or all of the proceeding, were wholly insubstantial, frivolous and not advanced in good faith. The court shall include in such finding the specific facts and reasons on which the finding is based."
[Note 42] I recognize that the courts are compelled to be "reluctant to order a board to implement particular relief . . . ." Wendy's Old Fashioned Hamburgers of N.Y., Inc. v. Bd. of Appeal of Billerica, 454 Mass. 374 , 387 (2009).