VHAY, J.
[…] The Court thus
ORDERS, ADJUDGES and DECREES that:
A. Judgment is hereby entered in FAVOR of Robert L. Hedlund, as Mayor of the Town of Weymouth, on behalf of the Planning Board of the Town of Weymouth and AGAINST Calpine Fore River Energy Center, LLC ("Calpine") and Algonquin Gas Transmission, LLC ("Algonquin").
B. The deed accepted by the Norfolk Country Registry District of the Land Court on December 2, 2016 as Document No. 1,368,107 (the "Registered Land Deed") does not comply with G.L. c. 41, § 81X, inasmuch as Exhibit B to that deed does not meet § 81X's requirements for the recording of a plan "showing a division of a tract of land into two or more lots. . . ."
C. The deed accepted and recorded by the Norfolk Country Registry of Deeds on December 2, 2016 in Book 34726, Page 482 (the "Recorded Land Deed") does not comply with G.L. c. 41, § 81X, inasmuch as Exhibit B to that deed does not meet § 81X's requirements for the recording of a plan "showing a division of a tract of land into two or more lots. . . ."
D. Calpine and Algonquin are hereby ENJOINED from transferring, conveying or encumbering any or all of Lots G-1, G-2 and B-1, as described in the Registered Land Deed and the Recorded Land Deed, unless and until: