LONG, J.
[…] SO ORDERED.
FOOTNOTES
[Note 1] Pursuant to G.L. c. 41, §81P, ANR plans are constructively endorsed if the planning board fails to act on them or fails to notify the applicant and clerk of its action within twenty-one days of the plan's submission.
[Note 2] Pursuant to G.L. c. 41, §81E, a town may adopt an "official map" as follows: "[e]ach city or town having a planning board established under section eighty-one A may, by action of its city council or town meeting adopt an official map, prepared under the direction of such planning board and showing the public ways and parks therein as theretofore laid out and established by law and the private ways then existing and used in common by more than two owners."
[Note 3] See Barry, 96 Mass. App. Ct. at 323-324 (ANR approval confined to plan submitted, and not conclusive on the board "in any subsequent application for an indorsement of another plan showing the same way") (emphasis added). Mr.