VHAY, J.
[…] In its Supplemental Memorandum, Crowd Lending suggested that were the Court to hold that it lacked subject-matter jurisdiction over some of the claims in Crowd Lending's Verified Complaint, Crowd Lending wished to dismiss those claims voluntarily. The Court GRANTS that request, and will dismiss Count II-VII without prejudice, for lack of subject-matter jurisdiction.
Judgment to enter accordingly.
SO ORDERED.
FOOTNOTES
[Note 1] See id. at § 1(b) (complaints for foreclosure on and redemption of tax titles "under chapter sixty"); id. at §1(c) (actions to recover freehold estates "under chapter two hundred and thirty-seven" and actions brought in accordance with "section forty-seven of chapter two hundred and thirty-six"); id. at §1(d) (actions to try title "under sections one to five, inclusive, of chapter two hundred and forty"); id. at §1(e) (complaints "to determine the validity of encumbrances, under sections eleven to fourteen, inclusive, of chapter two hundred and forty"); id. at §1(f) (complaints "to discharge mortgages, under section fifteen of chapter two hundred and forty"); id. at §1(g) (complaints "under section twenty-seven of chapter two hundred and forty to establish power or authority to transfer an interest in real estate"); id. at §1(h) (complaints "to determine the boundaries of flats, under section nineteen of chapter two hundred and forty"); id. at §1(i) (actions "under sections sixteen to eighteen, inclusive, of chapter two hundred and forty" to determine enforceability of equitable restrictions); id. at §1(j) (complaints "under section twelve of chapter forty-two to determine county, city, town or district boundaries"); id. at §1(j1/2) (complaints "under section fourteen A of chapter two hundred and forty to determine the validity and extent of municipal zoning ordinances, by-laws and regulations"); id. at §1(l) (actions "under clauses (4) and (10) of section 3 of chapter 214, where any right, title or interest in real estate is involved"); id. at §1(m) (actions "under clause (8) of . . . section 3 of . . . chapter 214 or under section 9 of chapter 109A, where the property claimed to have been fraudulently conveyed or encumbered consists of rights, titles or interest in real estate only"); id. at §1(n) (transferred proceedings "under the provisions of section 4A of chapter 211"); id. at §1(p) (actions "brought pursuant to the provisions of sections 7 and 17 of chapter 40A"); id. at §1(q) (actions "brought pursuant to sections 81B, 81V, 81Y, and 81BB of chapter 41"); id. at §1(r) (actions "brought pursuant to section 4 or 5 of chapter 249 where any right, title or interest in land is involved, or which arise under or involve the subdivision control law, the zoning act, or municipal zoning, subdivision, or land-use ordinances, by-laws or regulations"); id. at §1(s) (actions "brought pursuant to section 1 of chapter 245"); id. at §1(t) (petitions "for partition under chapter 241").