MISC 19-000071, MISC 19-000254
[…] G. L. c. 94, § 10B, entitled "Bottling - Who May Grant Permits; Expiration; Fees," states that "[l]ocal boards of health may grant permits to engage within their respective municipalities in the business of manufacturing or bottling of beverages specified in the preceding section[.] . . . Each permit granted under this section shall expire one year from the date of its issue."