MISC 12-459564
[…] As such, this court can only address the 2011 Site Plan, not the 2009 Site Plan and not the 2012 Site Plan. Furthermore, at a status conference on August 28, 2012, Plaintiff stated that it intended to rely on the 2011 Site Plan.

[Note 12] There is no evidence that Walker provided notice of its submission of the Michele Circle Plan to the town clerk prior to the effective date of the Zoning Amendment. Neither party raises this as an issue.

[Note 13] G.L. c. 41, § 81U, states that “after the hearing...the planning board shall approve...or shall disapprove such [subdivision] plan...The Planning Board shall file a certificate of its action with the city or town clerk...” The filing of the planning board’s certificate of action triggers the right of an aggrieved party to appeal the planning board’s decision/action.