Home COMMONWEALTH vs. FRANCIS X. HARDING, JR.
[…] We consider each in turn.

1. Registration of "work address." Pursuant to G. L. c. 6, §§ 178E (a), 178E (h), 178F, and 803 Code Mass. Regs. § 1.05(2)(g) (2016), a sex offender subject to the terms of the statute is required to register and annually verify his "work address or intended work address" with SORB. Under G. L. c. 6, § 178E (j), if a registrant "intends to change his work address," he must notify SORB in writing "not later than ten days prior to establishing the new work address" (emphasis added).