Records And Briefs:
[…] Stat. § 381.986(15)(f) ("Marijuana, as defined in this section, is not reimbursable under [Florida's workers' compensation statute]"); 410 Ill. Comp. Stat. 130/40(d) ("Nothing in this Act may be construed to require a government medical assistance program, employer, property and casualty insurer, or private health insurer to reimburse a person for costs associated with the medical use of cannabis"); Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 22, § 2426 ("This chapter may not be construed to require . . . [a] government medical assistance program or private health insurer to reimburse a person for costs associated with the medical use of marijuana"); Mich. Comp. Laws § 333.26427(c)(1) ("Nothing in this act shall be construed to require . . . [a] government medical assistance program or commercial or non-profit health insurer to reimburse a person for costs associated with the medical use of marihuana"); Mont.