Records And Briefs:
[…] Stat. Ann. § 126-X:3(III)(a) ("Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to require . . . [a]ny health insurance provider, health care plan, or medical assistance program to be liable for any claim for reimbursement for the therapeutic use of cannabis"); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 24:6I-14 ("Nothing in [the medical marijuana scheme] shall be construed to require a government medical assistance program or private health insurer to reimburse a person for costs associated with the medical use of cannabis . . ."); N.D. Cent. Code § 19-24.1-34 ("This chapter does not require . . . [a] government medical assistance program or private insurer to reimburse a person for costs associated with the medical use of marijuana"); Okla.