Records And Briefs:
[…] Stat. Ann. § 126-X:3(III)(a) ("Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to require . . . [a]ny health insurance provider, health care plan, or medical assistance program to be liable for any claim for reimbursement for the therapeutic use of cannabis"); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 24:6I-14 ("Nothing in [the medical marijuana scheme] shall be construed to require a government medical assistance program or private health insurer to reimburse a person for costs associated with the medical use of cannabis . . ."); N.D. Cent. Code § 19-24.1-34 ("This chapter does not require . . . [a] government medical assistance program or private insurer to reimburse a person for costs associated with the medical use of marijuana"); Okla. Stat. tit. 63, § 427.8 ("Nothing in this act . . . shall . . . [r]equire an employer, a government medical assistance program, private health insurer, worker's compensation carrier or self-insured employer providing worker's compensation benefits to reimburse a person for costs associated with the use of medical marijuana"); Or. Rev. Stat § 475B.794 ("Nothing in [the medical marijuana statutes] requires . . . [a] government medical assistance program or private health insurer to reimburse a person for costs associated with the medical use of marijuana"); 35 Pa. Cons.