Sands, J.
[…] Whereas plaintiffs in that case relied only on General Laws, Plaintiffs here look primarily to the Ordinance, which directly connects parking plan review with site plan review, as discussed supra. Furthermore, here, the Planning Board denied the Application outright, while the planning board in Morris Realty allowed the parking plan. This is relevant for, as shown in Article V, Section 5(3)(A) of the Ordinance, while the approval of a site plan application requires a mere finding, a denial requires a written finding.
[Note 8] Plaintiffs point out that certain language within section 15 and Article II is identical. Compare G.L. c. 40A, § 15 with Ordinance, Art. II, § 7(4)(D) ("shall be taken within thirty days from the date of the order or decision which is being appealed").
[Note 9] One of the issues to be discussed is the School's alleged vacancy of Locus.