Grossman, J.
[…] A: Theyre on the Samias property.
Q: And do you have an opinion whether a portion of the stone wall built by Mr. Kostorizos [ ] is on the Samias property or the Kostorizos property?
A: Its on the Samia property.
[Note 36] See Facts, 14, 16.
[Note 37] See Facts 6.
[Note 38] Exhibit 5, Subdivision of Plan of Land in Lexington, Mass, Being a Subdivision of Land Court Plan 13211.
[Note 39] Tr. I-55 -57.
[Note 40] Tr. I-58-59.
[Note 41] Tr. I-78.
[Note 42] Previously separating Lots 121 and 118.
[Note 43] Tr. I-77,78.
[Note 44] Tr. I-90, 91.
[Note 45] G.L. c. 41 §81X states in relevant part: No register of deeds shall record any plan showing a division of a tract of land into two or more lots, and ways, whether existing or proposed, providing access thereto, in a city or town in which the subdivision control law is in force unless (1) such plan bears an endorsement of the planning board of such city or town that such plan has been approved by such planning board, and a certificate by the clerk of such city or town, is endorsed on the plan, or is separately recorded and referred to on said plan, that no notice of appeal was received during the twenty days next after receipt and recording of notice from the planning board of the approval of the plan, or, if an appeal was taken, that a final decree has been entered by the court sustaining the approval of the plan, or (2) such plan bears an endorsement of the planning board that approval of such plan is not required, as provided in section eighty-one P, [ ]