Home ORLANDELLA GROCERY COMPANY, INC. vs. ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES CONTROL COMMISSION (and a companion case [Note 1]).
[…] It follows that the decrees of the court below quashing the decisions of the ABC must be reversed, and new decrees entered affirming these decisions.

So ordered.


FOOTNOTES

[Note 1] Enterprise Liquor Store, Inc. vs. Alcoholic Beverages Control Commission.

[Note 2] Section 15, as amended through St. 1938, c. 353, reads in part, "Every licensee hereunder shall keep conspicuously posted in each room where any alcoholic beverages are sold a price list of such beverages . . .. Sales by such licensees shall be made only . . . at the prices stated on the current posted price list." Section 25C, as amended through St. 1965, c. 428, reads in part, "(e) . . . Each manufacturer and wholesaler . . . shall . . . compile, publish and mail to each retailer authorized to sell alcoholic beverages for off-premises consumption, a list, to be designated `minimum consumer resale price list.' Such list, as then in effect, shall be conspicuously displayed within the interior of the licensed premises where sales are made and where they can be readily inspected by consumers. (f) No licensee authorized to sell alcoholic beverages at retail for off-premises consumption shall sell, offer to sell, solicit an order for, or advertise, any alcoholic beverages at a price less than the minimum consumer resale price then in effect . . .."